State wise vacancies List – Income Tax Inspectors and Tax Assistants – SSC 2014

State wise vacancies List – Income Tax Inspectors and Tax Assistants  – SSC 2014 : –

This will help you to check which state u will get : –

For Inspectors : –

ZoneURSCSTOBCTotalExOHHH
Ahmadabad371102674720
Bangalore41128100
Bhopal710210000
Bhubaneswar610310110
Chandigarh25841451511
Chennai38711763620
Delhi15502242420
Guwaahati1630625200
Hyderabad391772891410
Kanpur31015010
Kochi610310100
Kolkata1010112110
Lucknow1242624210
Patna1330319000
Pune61029100
Total237651513645335121

For Tax Assistants : –

ZoneURSCSTOBCTotalExOHHHVH
Ahmadabad4212623838300
Bangalore7214141000
Bhopal66214191100000
Chandigarh205310384111
Chennai13327134722018211
Guwaahati8103128110
Hyderabad9342291052694010
Jaipur501582710010111
Kanpur8712184100
Kolkata15334253100
Lucknow501582910210300
Nagpur001010000
Pune12616252100
Total504156782791017721453

 

You may also check your rank in the department here : –

Click Here

 

Keep checking  SSC to UPSC  for all updates

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *