State Wise / Zone Wise Vacancies of Excise Inspector / Examiner / PO /TA – Excise- SSC CGL Exam 2014

We hope that till now everybody has checked their result.

For Excise a total of 4298 candidates has been selected.

Those who are selected as Excise can check the state wise vacancies here : –

ZoneGenSCSTOBCTotalOHHH
Bangalore264572211946277
Bhopal189572410337365
Bhubaneshwar2473134711
Chandigarh7021103813922
Chennai19951247034455
Cochin2473124601
Delhi263642414449578
Hyderabad193581910338365
Jaipur11934155322143
Kolkata113293014522
Lucknow1542821901
Mumbai450141762519181413
Goa121001310
Ranchi4818507111
Shillong7924124315823
Vadodara229346812345477
Total2291607320108042986564

 

Now u can calculate that with your rank what zone u will be allotted.

Those who still do not know how their rank in Excise Department , Can check here : –

Check Rank in Excise here

Examiner : –

ZoneURSCSTOBCTotalOHVH
Chennai11836176123243
Cochin103141801
Kolkata49128259421
Mumbai222693411844366
Goa2353124301
Visakhapatnam112141821
Total433127642248481313

 

Preventive Officer : –

ZoneURSCSTOBCTotalOHHH
Chennai 17550218733355
Coachin1271173711
Kolkata50177209412
Mumbai8635195319311
Goa6001711
Visakhapatnam203242911
Total349112501826931011

 

Excise TA

1

 

 

Keep checking www.ssctoupsc.com for all updates from SSC to UPSC.

 

 

23 thoughts on “State Wise / Zone Wise Vacancies of Excise Inspector / Examiner / PO /TA – Excise- SSC CGL Exam 2014

  1. could you please tell me the promotional aspects of Excise Inspectors and till which post, at least, could we expect our Promotion…?

    thanks in advance

    • currently we dont have vacancies zonewise . CGA never disclose that even u file RTI to them. No one can tell u that if someone is telling he is misguiding u .

      But do worry CGA will simply allot u zone from which u appeared …

  2. Admin please clarify in which category those candidates will be considered who belongs to reserve category but secured merit in general category… During zone allocation.

  3. There is 1080 reserved seat for obc and there is more than 1300 candidates are of obc as extra candidate secured merit as per general category in exise depth. How they will come up with the solution.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *